Results for each regional round will be published on this page from 5:00pm on the first Monday following the event.
Other Results: '03 | '04 | '05 | '06 | '07 | '08 | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20
Region   January 26 - Round 1   February 16 - Round 2   March 2 - Round 3   March 23/24 - Team Selection

Scotland North

 

Inverness Leisure
Inverness

  Transition Extreme
Aberdeen
  Ice Factor
Kinlochleven
 

EICA Ratho
Edinburgh

Scotland South

  Avertical World
Dundee
  Perth College Climbing Centre  

TCA Glasgow/
Glasgow Climbing Centre

Details of Scottish rounds can be found here: http://www.climbscotland.net/what%60s-happening/latest-news/2019-comp-results

 
Other Results: '03 | '04 | '05 | '06 | '07 | '08 | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20
Region   January 12 - Round 1   January 26 - Round 2   March 2 - Round 3   March 23 - Round 4
Ireland   The Dublin
Climbing Centre
  Foyle Arena
Derry-LondonDerry
 

Awesome Walls
Cork

  Awesome Walls
Dublin
Details of Irish rounds can be found here: http://www.mountaineering.ie/Climbing/CompetitionClimbing/YouthClimbingSeries/default.aspx
 
Other Results: '03 | '04 | '05 | '06 | '07 | '08 | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20
Region   January 12 - Round 1   January 26 - Round 2   March 2 - Round 3   March 23 - Round 4
North East
and Yorkshire
  The Depot Climbing Centre
Leeds

  Climb ROF 59
Co Durham
 

The Valley Bouldering Centre
Newcastle

  The Big Depot Climbing Centre
Leeds
North West and Lakes  

Boulder UK
Preston

  Awesome Walls
Stockport
 

The Depot Climbing Centre
Manchester

  Kendal Wall
Wales   Boulder Hut
Ellesmere Port
  Summit Centre - Rock UK
Trelewis
  The Boardroom
Queensferry
 

The Beacon Climbing Centre
Caernarfon

Midlands and Peak   The Depot Climbing Centre
Birmingham
  The Foundry Climbing Centre
Sheffield
 

The Depot Climbing Centre
Nottingham

  Green Spider Climbing
Hereford
London and
South East (North)
 

Big Rock Bond
Bletchley

  The XC
Hemel Hempstead
  Mile End Climbing Wall
London
 

Westway Climbing
London

London and
South East (South)

  Boulder Shack
Southampton
  High Sports
Brighton
  Chimera Climbing Centre
Tunbridge Wells
  White Spider Climbing
Kingston
South West  

Project Climbing Centre
Poole

  The Quay Exeter   The Climbing Hangar
Plymouth
  Plymouth Life Centre
Details of English and Welsh rounds can be found here: https://www.thebmc.co.uk/bmc-youth-climbing-series-2019
 
The Grand Final will be held on Saturday 27 and Sunday 28 April (venue TBC).