Results for each regional round will be published on this page from 5:00pm on the first Monday following the event.
Other Results: '03 | '04 | '05 | '06 | '07 | '08 | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19
Region   January 26 - Round 1   February 16 - Round 2   March 2 - Round 3   March 23/24 - Team Selection

Scotland North

Inverness Leisure
Inverness

Transition Extreme
Aberdeen
Ice Factor
Kinlochleven

EICA Ratho
Edinburgh

Scotland South

Avertical World
Dundee
Perth College Climbing Centre

TCA Glasgow/
Glasgow Climbing Centre

Details of Scottish rounds can be found here: http://www.climbscotland.net/what%60s-happening/latest-news/2019-comp-results

 
Other Results: '03 | '04 | '05 | '06 | '07 | '08 | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19
Region   January 12 - Round 1   January 26 - Round 2   March 2 - Round 3   March 23 - Round 4
Ireland The Dublin
Climbing Centre
Foyle Arena
Derry-LondonDerry

Awesome Walls
Cork

Awesome Walls
Dublin
Details of Irish rounds can be found here: http://www.mountaineering.ie/Climbing/CompetitionClimbing/YouthClimbingSeries/default.aspx
 
Other Results: '03 | '04 | '05 | '06 | '07 | '08 | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19
Region   January 12 - Round 1   January 26 - Round 2   March 2 - Round 3   March 23 - Round 4
North East
and Yorkshire
The Depot Climbing Centre
Leeds

Climb ROF 59
Co Durham

The Valley Bouldering Centre
Newcastle

The Big Depot Climbing Centre
Leeds
North West and Lakes

Boulder UK
Preston

Awesome Walls
Stockport

The Depot Climbing Centre
Manchester

Kendal Wall
Wales Boulder Hut
Ellesmere Port
Summit Centre - Rock UK
Trelewis
The Boardroom
Queensferry

The Beacon Climbing Centre
Caernarfon

Midlands and Peak The Depot Climbing Centre
Birmingham
The Foundry Climbing Centre
Sheffield

The Depot Climbing Centre
Nottingham

Green Spider Climbing
Hereford
London and
South East (North)

Big Rock Bond
Bletchley

The XC
Hemel Hempstead
Mile End Climbing Wall
London

Westway Climbing
London

London and
South East (South)

Boulder Shack
Southampton
High Sports
Brighton
Chimera Climbing Centre
Tunbridge Wells
White Spider Climbing
Kingston
South West

Project Climbing Centre
Poole

The Quay Exeter The Climbing Hangar
Plymouth
Plymouth Life Centre
Details of English and Welsh rounds can be found here: https://www.thebmc.co.uk/bmc-youth-climbing-series-2019
 
The Grand Final will be held on Saturday 27 and Sunday 28 April (venue TBC).